All Korean Martial Arts Association

Members Page

 

AKMAA MEMBERS

President:            Master Samuel Albright (V)

Vice President:       Master Gil Alcocer (V)

Secretary:            Assistant Instructor Tina Albright (V)

Technical Director:   Grandmaster Jason "Tiger" Velez (V)

State Representatives

Alabama-

Instructor Tony Carnley

Arizona-

Instructor Mike McLaughlin (V)

California-          

Grandmaster Craig Carter (V)

Instructor Krystal Carter (V)

Instructor Christian Carter (V)

Instructor Mike Dell (V)

Grandmaster John Stampfli

Student John Goble (V)

Instructor Mary Leyva (V)

Florida-

Master John Landry (V)

Georgia-

Instructor Kristopher Mock

Hawaii-

Master Jerome Fonseca

Illinois-

Instructor Fernan Vargas (V)

Indiana-

Instructor Stephen Young

Instructor John Hoffmaster

Massachusetts-

Master Aaron St Louis (V)

Student Tom Hotz

Mississippi-

Master Phillip Martin

Master Daniel Beasley (V)

Michigan-             

Master Michael Robinson (V)

Master Pete Solomon

Student David Mayo

Student Courtney Brunwasser

Master Eric Ross

Missouri-

Grandmaster Marvin Utterback

Nevada-

Grandmaster Jason Velez (V)

Master Dave Janoyvak

Instructor Josef Wagner

New Jersey-

Master Israel Velez

New Mexico-

Grandmaster Kevin Glidden

New York-

Grandmaster Bruce Calkins (V)

Grandmaster Jae Jeannotte (V)

Grandmaster Professor Paul Holley (V)

Instructor Rosario C. Margaglio

 

Master Mark A. Weaver

 

Student Timothy A. Town

 

Student Adam K.J. Kester

 

Student Mike Campbell

 

Student Tia Kester

 

Student Kristin Campbell

 

Student Michael E. Koresko

 

Kwan Jang Nim Eric Torres (V)

Instructor Greg Fraser (V)

Master Kevin Pereira (V)

Master Michael Johnson

Student James Bolles

North Carolina-    

Master Ron Harris (V) 

Instructor Stephanie Pennington (V)

Instructor Samantha Broussard (V)

Student Steven Smith (V)

Student Michael Dunn

Student Samuel Albright (V)

Student Damian Albright (V)

Student Nicholas Albright (V)

Student Hunter Coffey (V)

Student Rhiannon Coffey (V)

Student Brennan Cleveland (V)

Grandmaster Blaine Grissom (V)

Oregon-

Student Karina Garcia

South Carolina-

Grandmaster Derman Hodge (V)

Master Anthony Teel

Texas-              

Master Jason Hook

Master Jason Wadley (V)

Master Jimmy Jackson

Master Robert Francis

Instructor Courtney Griner

Virginia-           

Grandmaster Jeff Lewis (V)

Instructor Chester Wright

 

International Representatives

Algeria-

Master Kacimi Ali

Argentina-

Grandmaster Daniel Bustamante (V)

Grandmaster Hugo Pereyra Da Silva

Master Jeong Gustavo

Australia-

Master Nigel May (V)

Bosnia and Herzegovina-

Grandmaster Amir Topoljak

Brazil-

Grandmaster Josť Koei Nagata

Master Adair Rodrigues

Master Carlos Julio Camacho

Canada-

Grandmaster Gus Michalik (V)

Ecuador-

Grandmaster Eduardo Roldos

Germany-              

Master Graham Arnott (V)

Grandmaster Col. Siegfried Bodeker

Greece-

Grandmaster Nasiakos Spiridon

India-

Grandmaster Professor Dr. Jagdish Singh Khatri

Master Sunil Kumar

Italy-

Master Alberto Merlo

Malaysia-             

Master Jorge Cardoso

Nepal-

Grandmaster Professor Dr. Jagdish Singh Khatri

Pakistan-

Instructor Syed Saidain

Philippines-

Instructor Professor Morad Umpa

Portugal-

Instructor Custodio Costa

Russia-

Master Tkachenko Valentinovich

Spain-

Master Jose Manuel Rodriguez Espinosa

Saudi Arabia-

Instructor Rayyan Sabdullah

Instructor Saadudin U. Sabdullah

Switzerland-

Grandmaster Stephan Breu

United Kingdom-    

Master Thor E Sulland

Instructor Steve Tempest

Affiliated schools

Warrior’s Den Elite Martial Arts Academy, Cedar Point, NC

Pure Force Martial Arts, Twenty-nine Palms, CA

Order of Combat USA, Appomattox, VA

New Albany Martial Arts, New Albany, MS

Triadic Martial Arts, Village of Clarkston, MI

Horangikido Self Defense Academy, Jamestown, NY

American Jae Mu Kwan Hapkido School, Ft Edward, Hudson Falls, NY

Youngs Hapkido Training Center, Merrillville, IN

Style recognition and accreditation

Combat Tae Kwon Do- founded by Master Gil Alcocer

American Combative Martial Arts- founded by Master Phillip Martin

Torrekwan HapMulSul- founded by Kwan Jang Nim Eric Torres

Horangikido- Dojunim Professor Paul Holley

American JaeMuKwan Hapkido- Dojunim Jae Jeannotte

American Kyuktoogi Taekwon-Do– Dojunim Paul Holley, inheritor of the style Chong Kwan Jang Nim Gil Alcocer

Setgen Kwan- Grandmaster Craig Carter

Military, Police,and Security (MPS)Hapkido- Dojunim Eduardo Roldos

American Combative Taekwondo- Senior Grandmaster Robert Olah

Military Hapkido - Instructor Fernan Vargas

 

Home | Members Page | Links Page | Picture Page | All Korean Martial Arts Association Board | Individual Membership | School/Instructor Membership | News | Online Store

All Korean Martial Arts Association
135 Wheaton Dr
Richlands NC, 28574
 
Phone: 1-910-340-3936