AKMAA MEMBERS
President:
Master Samuel Albright (V)
Vice President:
Master Gil Alcocer (V)
Secretary:
Assistant Instructor Tina Albright
(V)
Technical Director: Grandmaster Jason
"Tiger" Velez (V)
State Representatives
Alabama-
Instructor Tony
Carnley
Arizona-
Instructor Mike McLaughlin (V)
California-
Grandmaster Craig Carter (V)
Instructor Krystal Carter (V)
Instructor Christian Carter (V)
Instructor Mike Dell (V)
Grandmaster John Stampfli
Student John Goble (V)
Instructor Mary Leyva (V)
Florida-
Master John Landry (V)
Georgia-
Instructor Kristopher Mock
Hawaii-
Master Jerome Fonseca
Illinois-
Instructor
Fernan Vargas (V)
Indiana-
Instructor
Stephen Young
Instructor John Hoffmaster
Massachusetts-
Master Aaron St Louis (V)
Student Tom Hotz
Mississippi-
Master Phillip Martin
Master Daniel Beasley (V)
Michigan-
Master Michael Robinson (V)
Master Pete Solomon
Student David Mayo
Student Courtney Brunwasser
Master Eric Ross
Missouri-
Grandmaster
Marvin Utterback
Nevada-
Grandmaster Jason Velez (V)
Master Dave Janoyvak
Instructor Josef Wagner
New Jersey-
Master Israel Velez
New Mexico-
Grandmaster Kevin Glidden
New York-
Grandmaster Bruce Calkins (V)
Grandmaster Jae Jeannotte (V)
Grandmaster Professor Paul Holley (V)
Instructor Rosario C. Margaglio
Master Mark A. Weaver
Student Timothy A. Town
Student Adam K.J. Kester
Student Mike Campbell
Student Tia Kester
Student Kristin Campbell
Student Michael E. Koresko
Kwan Jang Nim Eric Torres (V)
Instructor Greg Fraser (V)
Master Kevin Pereira (V)
Master Michael Johnson
Student James Bolles
North Carolina-
Master Ron Harris (V)
Instructor
Stephanie Pennington (V)
Instructor Samantha Broussard (V)
Student Steven Smith (V)
Student Michael Dunn
Student Samuel Albright (V)
Student Damian Albright (V)
Student Nicholas Albright (V)
Student
Hunter Coffey (V)
Student
Rhiannon Coffey (V)
Student
Brennan Cleveland (V)
Grandmaster Blaine Grissom (V)
Oregon-
Student Karina Garcia
South Carolina-
Grandmaster Derman Hodge (V)
Master Anthony Teel
Texas-
Master Jason Hook
Master Jason Wadley (V)
Master Jimmy Jackson
Master Robert Francis
Instructor Courtney Griner
Virginia-
Grandmaster Jeff Lewis (V)
Instructor Chester Wright
International Representatives
Algeria-
Master Kacimi Ali
Argentina-
Grandmaster Daniel Bustamante (V)
Grandmaster Hugo Pereyra Da Silva
Master Jeong Gustavo
Australia-
Master Nigel May (V)
Bosnia and Herzegovina-
Grandmaster Amir Topoljak
Brazil-
Grandmaster José Koei Nagata
Master Adair Rodrigues
Master Carlos Julio Camacho
Canada-
Grandmaster Gus Michalik (V)
Ecuador-
Grandmaster Eduardo Roldos
Germany-
Master Graham Arnott (V)
Grandmaster Col. Siegfried Bodeker
Greece-
Grandmaster Nasiakos Spiridon
India-
Grandmaster Professor Dr. Jagdish Singh
Khatri
Master Sunil Kumar
Italy-
Master Alberto Merlo
Malaysia-
Master Jorge Cardoso
Nepal-
Grandmaster Professor Dr. Jagdish Singh
Khatri
Pakistan-
Instructor Syed Saidain
Philippines-
Instructor Professor Morad Umpa
Portugal-
Instructor Custodio Costa
Russia-
Master Tkachenko Valentinovich
Spain-
Master Jose Manuel Rodriguez Espinosa
Saudi Arabia-
Instructor Rayyan Sabdullah
Instructor Saadudin U. Sabdullah
Switzerland-
Grandmaster Stephan Breu
United Kingdom-
Master Thor E Sulland
Instructor Steve Tempest
Affiliated schools
Warrior’s Den Elite Martial Arts Academy, Cedar Point, NC
Pure Force Martial Arts, Twenty-nine Palms, CA
Order of Combat USA, Appomattox, VA
New Albany Martial Arts, New Albany, MS
Triadic Martial Arts, Village of Clarkston, MI
Horangikido Self Defense Academy, Jamestown, NY
American Jae Mu Kwan Hapkido School, Ft Edward, Hudson
Falls, NY
Youngs Hapkido Training Center, Merrillville, IN
Style recognition and accreditation
Combat Tae Kwon Do- founded by Master Gil Alcocer
American Combative Martial Arts- founded by Master Phillip Martin
Torrekwan HapMulSul- founded by Kwan Jang Nim Eric Torres
Horangikido-
Dojunim Professor Paul Holley
American JaeMuKwan Hapkido- Dojunim Jae Jeannotte
American Kyuktoogi Taekwon-Do– Dojunim Paul Holley, inheritor
of the style Chong Kwan
Jang Nim Gil Alcocer
Setgen Kwan-
Grandmaster Craig Carter
Military, Police,and Security (MPS)Hapkido- Dojunim Eduardo Roldos
American Combative Taekwondo- Senior Grandmaster Robert Olah
Military Hapkido - Instructor Fernan Vargas